Privacy Policy

With this privacy policy, WOOUF, S.L wishes to inform all people who browse and access the website www.wouf.com about the processing of personal data.

With this privacy policy, WOOUF, S.L wishes to inform all people who browse and access the website www.wouf.com about the processing of personal data.

Access to the website does not require prior registration. Before sending any information request using the contact form on this website, the user must accept the privacy policy, in order to give express and informed consent for data processing for the purposes stated.

WOOUF, SL, in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of 27th April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, as well as with Organic Law 3/2018, of 5th December on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, as Responsible for the Processing of the personal data provided, provides you with the following information:

Data controller:

  • Company name: WOOUF, S.L., hereinafter WOUF
  • ID numberB65795833
  • AddressC/ Sancho de Ávila, 83-89, P4 – 08018 Barcelona
  • Company RegistryRegistered in the Company Registry of Barcelona in Volume 43209, folio 155 and page number B427028
  • Emailcustomercare@wouf.com.

Purpose of the processing: We process the data and information provided by the individuals concerned in order to:

  1. Manage the use of the functionalities made available by the Website, including the response to requests and/or inquiries made

The data processed for this purpose will be kept as long as the contractual and/or business relationship between the User and WOUF is maintained. If the requests made by a user do not maintain a contractual relationship, the data will be kept until such request has been resolved.

  1. Keep WOUF products and/or services Users informed, via email or equivalent electronic communication means, provided that the User has given their consent by checking the corresponding box.

Legitimation: The processing of such data is legitimised to perform the contractual and/or business obligations.

Data retention criteria: The data will only be kept for the time necessary for which they have been collected, unless there is a legal obligation.

Data communication: Data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation or with the express consent of the interested party.

International data transfersNo international data transfers are made to third countries outside the European Union.

Rights of the Interested PartyThe interested party has the right to withdraw its consent at any time. Likewise, we inform you that you may exercise your access, rectification and deletion (Right to be forgotten), data limitation, data portability and opposition rights, by sending a letter to C/ Sancho de Ávila, 83-89, P4 – 08018 Barcelona, or an email to info@wouf.com.

Likewise, the interested party is informed that they may revoke their consent to the sending of commercial communications, as well as the newsletter, by sending an email to customercare@wouf.com.

The interested party can submit a claim before the competent data protection control authority, which is currently the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), through its electronic headquarters: www.sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web, or sending a letter to C/ Jorge Juan nº6 – 28001 MADRID.

Is it required to provide all the information requested in the contact section?

With regard to the forms on the Website, Users need to fill in those marked as “required”. Failure to complete the required personal data or to do so partially may imply that WOUF cannot meet your requests and, consequently, WOUF will be exempt from all liability for the non-provision or incomplete provision of the services requested.

The personal data Users provides to WOUF must be up-to-date so that the information in the records is updated and free of errors. The User will be liable for the veracity of the data provided.

What security measures does the company have in place?

WOUF informs that it processes personal data in accordance with the applicable regulations on data protection and information society services at all times.

WOUF has implemented the necessary technical and organisational security measures that guarantee the security of the User’s personal data and prevent its modification, loss, processing and/or unauthorised access in accordance with the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or the physical or natural environment, in accordance with the current regulations provisions.