Privacy Policy

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and subsidiary on what is not regulated, the Spanish Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December approves the rules and regulations of the Organic law 15/1999 of December 13 about protection of Personal Data, WOOUF, S.L. would like to inform the Users who access and browse the website www .wouf.com about the processing of personal data:

Basic Information concerning Information Privacy

Responsable

WOOUF, S.L.
B65795833
C/ Sancho de Ávila, 83-89, P4 – 08018 Barcelona
info@wouf.com

Purposes of the Processing

We may use your information to administer the data that the company has access to generated from browsing the website, queries and/or petitions, as well as from the services contracted through the website and, if the case, to the submission of commercial communications.

Legitimization

Consumer’s and user’s consent.

Disclosure of your Information

Your data will not be transferred nor disclosed to third parties unless required by law, legal process, litigation, and/or requests from public and governmental authorities.

Legal Rights

You may exercise your right to access, modify, and deleting data, according to the terms and conditions in the law in force, at the registered office in C/ Sancho de Ávila, 83-89, P4 – 08018 Barcelona or submitting an email to info@wouf.com.

You may exercise your right to present a complaint to the Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (Spanish Data Protection Agency) at www.agpd.es.

You may withdraw your consent and exercise your aforementioned rights by submitting an email to info@wouf.com.

Retention of Personal Information

If your only purpose is to inquire about a matter, your information will not be used for any other purpose than providing a response to your enquiry.

If you accept to the submission of commercial communications, WOOUF will preserve your data until you exercise your right to object or until you choose to opt-out.

Prior to requesting any information through the contact form provided in the website, you must agree to our privacy policy and terms and conditions, so as to comply with the written and informed consent regarding data handling for the aforementioned purposes.

Is it compulsory to provide all the information requested in the forms on the website?

As for the forms available in the website in the “Contact” section, you must fill out those marked as “required”. WOOUF, S.L. will not be able to attend your request if you fail to do so or if you do so partially and, consequently, WOOUF, S.L. will be exempt from any responsibility for not providing partially or totally the requested information.

The personal information that you may provide to WOOUF, S.L. must be up to date so the information registered is updated and free from errors. You will be held responsible for the veracity of the information provided.

What security measures has the company implemented?

WOOUF, S.L. hereby informs users that it has implemented the required technical and organisational security measures to ensure the security of users’ personal data and prevent their alteration, loss, unauthorised processing and/or access according to the state of the art, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether due to a human action or physical or natural media, according to the provisions in the regulations in force.

Social Media

WOOUF, S.L. has profiles on different social media websites in order to advertise and publish information about the services it renders through its website, to interact with the users and to use these networks as a channel for social assistance and interaction.

We provide links below to the privacy policies of the social media websites where WOOUF, S.L. has an active profile:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/woufofficial/
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/woufofficial/